ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SCHOOLS
   
                                                                                                         
                               
                           
                                                                                                         
   
A
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Agua Fria Avondale 5A West II       Apache Trail Apache Junction Dropped Football Program    
    Ajo Ajo CAA Canyon 1 - Coyote       Apollo Glendale 5A Central    
    Alchesay Whiteriver 2A Little Colorado       Arcadia Scottsdale 4A Black Canyon    
    Alhambra Phoenix 5A Central       Arete Prep Academy Gilbert 2A Salt    
    ALA Gilbert North Gilbert 3A Metro East       Arizona Charter Surprise Dropped Football Program    
    ALA Queen Creek Queen Creek 4A Desert Sky       Arizona Compass Chandler CAA Canyon 1 - Cactus    
    ALA Ironwood San Tan Valley 3A Central       Arizona College Prep Chandler 3A Metro East    
    Amphitheater Tucson 4A Gila       Arizona Lutheran Phoenix 2A Gila    
    Antelope Wellton 2A Rillito       ASDB Tucson Dropped Football Program    
    Anthem Prep Anthem 1A West       ASU Prep Phoenix CAA Canyon Open    
    Apache Junction Apache Junction 4A Black Canyon       Ash Fork Ash Fork Dropped Football Program    
                                                                                                         
   
B
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Baboquivari Sells 1A South       Blue Ridge Lakeside 3A East    
    Bagdad Bagdad 1A West       Boulder Creek Anthem 6A Region 7    
    Barry Goldwater Phoenix 5A North       Bourgade Catholic Phoenix 3A Metro West    
    Basha Chandler 6A Region 5       Bowie/San Simon San Simon 1A South    
    Beaver Dam Beaver Dam Dropped Football Program       Bradshaw Mountain Prescott 4A Grand Canyon    
    Benson Benson 2A San Pedro       Brophy Prep Phoenix 6A Region 1    
    Benjamin Franklin Queen Creek 4A Desert Sky       Buckeye Buckeye 4A Southwest    
    Betty H. Fairfax Laveen 5A West I       Buena Sierra Vista 5A Sonoran I    
    Bisbee Bisbee 2A San Pedro                                                        
                                                                                                         
   
C
                                                                                                 
                                                                                                     
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Cactus Glendale 4A West Valley Chandler Prep Chandler 2A Gila    
    Cactus Shadows Cave Creek 5A North Chaparral Scottsdale 6A Region 1    
    Camelback Phoenix 5A Central Chinle Chinle 3A North    
    Camp Verde Camp Verde 2A Verde Chino Valley Chino Valley 3A West    
    Campo Verde Gilbert 5A East Cholla Tucson 5A Sonoran I    
    Canyon del Oro Oro Valley 4A Kino Cibecue Cibecue Dropped Football Program    
    Canyon State Academy Queen Creek CAA Canyon Open Cibola Yuma 6A Region 6    
    Canyon View Waddell 5A West II Cienega Vail 5A Sonoran II    
    Carl Hayden Phoenix 4A Copper Sky Clarkdale Clarkdale Defunct - School Closed    
    Carver Phoenix Defunct - School Closed Clifton Clifton Defunct - School Closed    
    Casa Grande Casa Grande 4A Kino Coconino Flagstaff 4A Grand Canyon    
    Casteel Queen Creek 6A Region 3 Combs Queen Creek 4A Black Canyon    
    Catalina Tucson 2A Rillito Coolidge Coolidge 3A Central    
    Catalina Foothills Tucson 4A Gila Copper Canyon Glendale 6A Region 6    
    Centennial Peoria 6A Region 1 Corona del Sol Tempe 6A Region 4    
    Central Phoenix 5A Central Coronado Scottsdale 3A Metro East    
    Cesar Chavez Phoenix 6A Region 5 Cortez Phoenix 3A West    
    Chandler Chandler 6A Region 2       Cottonwood Cottonwood Defunct - School Closed    
                                                                                                         
   
D
                                               
E-F
                                             
                                                                                                 
    School City/Town Con. Region       School City/Town Con. Region    
    Deer Valley Glendale 4A Southwest       East Phoenix Defunct - School Closed    
    Desert Edge Goodyear 5A West I       Eastmark Mesa 3A Central    
    Desert Heights Prep Glendale 1A West       El Capitan Colorado City 1A North    
    Desert Hills Gilbert Dropped Football Program       El Dorado Chandler CAA Canyon 2 - Sun    
    Desert Mountain Scottsdale 5A North       Empire Tucson 4A Gila    
    Desert Pointe Academy Peoria Dropped Football Program       Estrella Avondale Dropped Football Program    
    Desert Ridge Mesa 6A Region 3       Estrella Foothills Goodyear 4A Southwest    
    Desert View Tucson 5A Sonoran I       Flagstaff Flagstaff 4A Grand Canyon    
    Desert Vista Tempe 6A Region 5       Florence Florence 3A Central    
    Dobson Mesa 6A Region 4       Flowing Wells Tucson 5A Sonoran I    
    Douglas Douglas 4A Gila       Fort Grant   Defunct - School Closed    
    Duncan Duncan 1A South       Fort Thomas Fort Thomas 1A South    
    Dysart El Mirage 3A West       Fountain Hills Fountain Hills 3A Metro East    
                                                        Fredonia Fredonia 1A North